Sexual Predator Change of Address for DeFuniak Springs, FL

October 20, 2016

Defuniak Springs, Fla— John Bollinger was found guilty of lewd and lascivious molestation with a victim less than 12 years of age in 2003 in Santa Rosa County, Florida.

Bollinger’s address is 302 Nowling Road in DeFuniak Springs, Florida 32435. He is 33 years of age, stands at approximately 6’04”, and weighs 136 pounds.

There are currently (21) sexual predators and (132) sex offenders living in Walton County.

The Walton County Sheriff’s Office encourages families to visit www.flsexoffender.net to subscribe to receive e-mail alert notifications when registered sexual offenders or predators move into neighborhoods. WCSO also encourages citizens to use the neighborhood search feature prior to signing up for alerts to identify registered sexual offenders and predators currently living in neighborhoods.

 

Florida Department of Law Enforcement – Sexual Offender / Predator Flyer
Picture of an Offender or Predator

John Paul Bollinger
Date Of Photo: 09/14/2016

Click Here to Track this Offender
Designation: Sexual Predator
Name: John Paul Bollinger
Status: Supervised – FL Dept of Corrections
Department of Corrections #: P23673
Search the Dept of Corrections Website
Date of Birth: 10/31/1982
Race : White
Sex: Male
Hair: Brown
Eyes: Hazel
Height: 6’04”
Weight: 135 lbs
Bollinger is registered as a Sexual Predator pursuant to 

Section 775.21 F.S
Positive identification cannot be established unless a fingerprint comparison is made.

Aliases
JOHN P BOLLINGER, John Bollinger
Scars, Marks & Tattoos
Information temporarily unavailable
Address Information
Address Address Source Information Map Link
302 NOWLING RD
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS, FL 32435-5717
Walton County
Source: Dept. of Corrections
Received: 10/18/2016
Type of Address: Permanent
Show Map
Crime Information – Qualifying Offenses
Adjudication Date Crime Description Court Case Number Jurisdiction & State Adjudication
12/02/2003 Lewd or lascivious molestation victim under 12 years offender 18 or older; F.S. 800.04(5)(b) (PRINCIPAL) 0200708 Santa Rosa, FL Guilty/convict
Victim Information
Gender:Female  Minor:Yes
Gender:Unknown  Minor:Yes
Link to FDLEQR Code for Offender Website

Subject’s FlyerQR Code for Offender Flyer
Copyright ©2017 The Good Country. All Rights Reserved